SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2020

Advertisement

SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2020 :SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off is given below. The State Bank of India has conducted the Prelims Exam for 8000+ vacancies of Junior Associates on 22nd February. Students who have appeared for the exam and those who have their SBI Clerk Prelims exam in upcoming shifts can check the expected cut off.

SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper : Download PDF

SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2020 : 8000+ Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, Cutoff, Pdf and Full Notification – SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 is a two level exam followed by LPT which is qualifying in nature. Cut off marks will be decided by the State Bank Of India authority based on the marks score in Mains . The merit list will consist of only those aspirants who meet the required  SBI Clerk cutoff 2020 as per the state and the Cut Off marks in section wise and Center wise based on category (General, SC,ST,OBC). As the recruitment of candidates for the post of clerk will be done in the form of merit, the aspirants whose names are present in the merit list will be provided an provisional appointment.Keep on reading this article to check previous year cut off of SBI Clerk to start your preparation in the right direction.You can also check SBI Clerk state-wise vacancies.

SBI Clerk Exam Analysis 2020 22 February : Shift 01 

SBI Clerk Exam Analysis 2020 22 February : Shift 02 

SBI Clerk Exam Analysis 2020 22 February : Shift 03 

SBI Clerk Exam Analysis 2020 22 February : Shift 04 

WWW.RESULTADDA.IN

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2020

What are the deciding factors to determine Cut Offs?

The cut off is declared by the recruiting organisation and in this case the State Bank of India will decide the SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off. However, it is known that cut off any bank exam is decided considering the following factors:

1. Number of aspirants appearing for the exam

2. Difficulty level of questions asked in all shifts of the exam

3. Average no. of attempts done by aspirants

4. Vacancies in each state

SBI Clerk Expected Cut Off Prelims 2020

As per the review and analysis shared by the students who have appeared in the shifts of SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 exam conducted on 22 February, there have been no major changes in the level and type of the questions asked in the exam. It is expected that the cut off for this year’s SBI Clerk Prelims can lie between 76 to 84

Advertisement
 for all states. The detailed state-wise expected cut off for the exam will be provided soon.

SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper : Download PDF

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019 (UR):

StateCut-off
Uttarakhand75.25
Gujarat65.50
Madhya Pradesh73.50
Jharkhand75.00
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Punjab76.25
Tami Nadu61.25
Tripura70.25
Rajasthan71.00
Delhi71.25
Chandigarh77.25
Andhra Pradesh74.75
West Bengal73.25
Odisha73.50
Karnataka48.50
Himachal Pradesh71.75
Jammu and Kashmir81.75
Assam57.00
Telangana68.50
Maharashtra62.25
Bihar76.25

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

SBI Clerk Mains Cut Off 2019 (UR):

StatesCut-off
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper : Download PDF

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off : 2016 & 2018

States/UTs2016 Cut-off   2018 Cut-off   
 UROBCSCSTUROBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.569.2565.5054.546.75
Delhi66.2550.75561071.2566.2564.7555.25
Bihar51.551.533.527.2566.566.552.2553.25
Punjab67.556.5454571.50655871.50
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252160605953
Meghalaya37.2530.7530.7531.550.7550.7550.7546
West Bengal51.2535.253720.7566.5055.2551.7545
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.5966.2566.255146
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.2510717164.7557
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2568.7558.555.2556.5
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.257166.256159.50
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2567.2567.2552.2545.50
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.557575742.25
Gujarat4242422857.557.557.539.75
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.2569
Jharkhand38.538.531.2529.2569.50
Haryana60.755544.2544.2570.506755.7570.50
Kerala61.561.54828696956.7544.50
Orissa525237.51762.7562.7548.537.25
Telangana27272727686859.2559.50
Assam42.2543.25484851.2550.2546.2546.75
Karnataka45.545.530.7529635852.2551.75

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Cut Off:

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Haryana99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Bihar96.00
Gujarat85.00
Chhattisgarh91.50
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand86.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka83.90
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Delhi104.80
West Bengal95.30
Odisha88.80

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper Pdf Download Now : Click Here

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper Set 02 Pdf in Hindi & English : Click Here

Download SBI Clerk Previous Year Paper : Click Here

Daily English Reading Comprehension Sets : Click Here

Download Study Material for Bank Exam : Click Here

Download NCERT Book Pdf in Hindi & English All Subject : Click Here

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

Latest Banking Job with No of Post and Last Date : Click Here

All Sarkari Job with No of Post and Last Date : Click Here

Latest Police and Defence Jobs : Click Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top