SBI Clerk Cut Off 2020: Check Previous Years Cut-Off

Advertisement

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2020- 8000+ Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, Cutoff, Pdf and Full Notification – SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 is a two level exam followed by LPT which is qualifying in nature. Cut off marks will be decided by the State Bank Of India authority based on the marks score in Mains . The merit list will consist of only those aspirants who meet the required  SBI Clerk cutoff 2020 as per the state and the Cut Off marks in section wise and Center wise based on category (General, SC,ST,OBC). As the recruitment of candidates for the post of clerk will be done in the form of merit, the aspirants whose names are present in the merit list will be provided an provisional appointment.Keep on reading this article to check previous year cut off of SBI Clerk to start your preparation in the right direction.You can also check SBI Clerk state-wise vacancies.

Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

SBI Clerk 2020 Important Dates

  • Apply Online Registration starts from: 03.01.2020
  • Closing of apply online: 26.01.2020
  • Preliminary exam: Tentatively in the month of February/March 2020
  • Mains Exam: Tentatively on March 19.04.2020

Check State Wise SBI Clerk Vacancies 2020

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019 (UR):

StateCut-off
Uttarakhand75.25
Gujarat65.50
Madhya Pradesh73.50
Jharkhand75.00
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Punjab76.25
Tami Nadu61.25
Tripura70.25
Rajasthan71.00
Delhi71.25
Chandigarh77.25
Andhra Pradesh74.75
West Bengal73.25
Odisha73.50
Karnataka48.50
Himachal Pradesh71.75
Jammu and Kashmir81.75
Assam57.00
Telangana68.50
Maharashtra62.25
Bihar76.25

SBI Clerk Mains Cut Off 2019 (UR):

StatesCut-off
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off : 2016 & 2018

States/UTs2016 Cut-off   2018 Cut-off   
 UROBCSCSTUROBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.569.2565.5054.546.75
Delhi66.2550.75561071.2566.2564.7555.25
Bihar51.551.533.527.2566.566.552.2553.25
Punjab67.556.5454571.50655871.50
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252160605953
Meghalaya37.2530.7530.7531.550.7550.7550.7546
West Bengal51.2535.253720.7566.5055.2551.7545
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.5966.2566.255146
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.2510717164.7557
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2568.7558.555.2556.5
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.257166.256159.50
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2567.2567.2552.2545.50
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.557575742.25
Gujarat4242422857.557.557.539.75
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.2569
Jharkhand38.538.531.2529.2569.50
Haryana60.755544.2544.2570.506755.7570.50
Kerala61.561.54828696956.7544.50
Orissa525237.51762.7562.7548.537.25
Telangana27272727686859.2559.50
Assam42.2543.25484851.2550.2546.2546.75
Karnataka45.545.530.7529635852.2551.75

SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Cut Off:

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Haryana99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Bihar96.00
Gujarat85.00
Chhattisgarh91.50
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand86.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka83.90
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Delhi104.80
West Bengal95.30
Odisha88.80

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top