FCI Various Post Recruitment DV Test Admit Card 2020

Advertisement

Sarkari Result- FCI Various Post Recruitment DV Test Admit Card 2020 – FCI Phase 3 Admit Card 2020: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has released Phase 3 Admit Card 2020 on its website for recruitment to the post of JE(Civil Engineering), JE(Electrical Mechanical), AG-2(Hindi), AG 3 (General), AG 3 (Technical), AG 3(Depot), AG 3 (Accounts). Candidates who have qualified in FCI Phase 2 Exam 2019 can download their admit cards through the official website of FCI. i.e. fci.gov.in.

The corporation has uploaded the Phase 3 Admit Card 2020 for all zones except north zone. As per the official notice, the document verification for the north zone will be started later. As of now, the corporation is going to conduct document verification round for FCI Phase 3 2020. Candidates can download their admit cards by visiting the official website of FCI.

FCI Various Post Recruitment DV Test Admit Card 2020

WWW.RESULTSADDA.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 28/02/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/03/2019
  • Exam Date : 31/05/2019 to 03/06/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/05/2019
  • Phase-II Exam Date : 27/07/2019
  • Phase-II Admit Card Available : 12/07/2019
  • Skill Test Schedule Available : 13/08/2019
  • Skill Test Admit Card Available : 16/08/2019
  • Final Result Available : 09/01/2020
  • DV Test Admit Card Available : 24/01/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/09/2019

 

 

Post Wise Eligibility Details | Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIMax 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.Computer Typing : 40 WPMShort Hand Speed : 80 WPM
AG II (Hindi)Max 28Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Max 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.Typing Speed : 30 WPM
AG III (General)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Technical)Max 27BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.
AG III (Depot)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Working Knowledge of Computer.

Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Post

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Important Links

Download DV Test Admit Card

Click Here

Download DV Test Schedule

Click Here

Download DV Test Notice

Click Here

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download Skill Test Admit Card

Click Here

Download Skill Test Schedule

Click Here

Download Phase-II Exam Notice

Click Here

Download North Zone Result

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download East Zone Result

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download West Zone Result

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download South Zone Result

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download North East Zone Result

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download Result (All Zone)

Click Here

Download Admit Card (All Zone)

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online (Direct Link)

Registration | Login

Apply Online Zone Wise

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download UP BTC/ DELED All Semester, All Subject Book Pdf Free : Click Here

Download CTET Previous Year Papers PDF (2011-2019) & 21 Practice Sets: Click Here

Download NCERT Book Pdf in Hindi & English All Subject  – Click Here

UPPSC BEO Previous Year Solved Question Papers PDF Free : Click Here

UPSC Prelims Previous Year Question Papers PDF (2011-2019): Click Here

Check Your Knowledge, Improve Confidence – Attempt Free Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz- Click Here

Banking Awareness Quiz- Click Here

SSC GK Quiz – Click Here

Static GK Quiz for All Exams – Click Here

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

For Any Feedback in this website contact us at [email protected]

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top