RBI Office Assistant Online Form 2020

– 926 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, Cutoff, PDF, and Full Notification –  Reserve Bank of India RBI Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Latest Vacanices in Assistant Post Jobs 2020. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Details and Apply Online.

Recruitment 2019 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 23/12/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 16/01/2020
  • Pre Exam Held on : 14-15 February 2020
  • Mains Exam Held on : March 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 450/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through E Challan Mode

Age Limit

  • The minimum Age is 20 Years and the maximum is 28 Years

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total: 926 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Assistant47319283988092620-28 as on 01/12/2019Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks.

Office Wise Vacancy Details

Office NameLanguageGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati11411219
BengaluruKannada12620121
BhopalHindi22444842
BhubaneswarOriya15225(2)428
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi19736035
ChennaiTamil3515611067
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo27754(2)12(1)55
HyderabadTelugu14523125
JaipurHindi20635337
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri8310113
Kanpur & LucknowHindi3214611063
KolkataBengali / Nepali8012011
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani199101(2)3934(1)46(17)419
NagpurMarathi / Hindi9011213
New DelhiHindi18736(1)034
PatnaHindi / Maithili13623024
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam11522020

RBI Assistant 2020 Cut Off

The cut off for the RBI Assistant Exam 2020 will be declared once the exams are conducted on both preliminary as well as mains level. The cut off is expected to be same as the last years’. Let’s take a look at RBI

Assistant Previous Year Cut Off 2017:

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad69.7574.0080.00
Bengaluru68.7568.2574.7577.75
Bhopal78.0063.7583.25
Bhubaneswar71.2568.5082.2584.50
Chandigarh77.0070.2581.7587.50
Chennai76.0081.7583.50
Guwahati71.0063.7573.5077.25
Hyderabad80.5074.5084.2587.00
Jaipur74.5067.5081.7585.75
Jammu70.2556.2572.2580.00
Kanpur & Lucknow72.7564.2578.5085.00
Kolkata74.5078.5086.50
Mumbai70.0056.5068.2574.25
Nagpur54.0075.7580.00
New Delhi74.7579.2585.75
Patna69.7572.5086.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi7684.2587.25

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

1 thought on “RBI Office Assistant Online Form 2020”

  1. Pingback: Latest Bank Jobs 2020 Apply Online for these vacancies | Results Adda

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top