RBI Assistant Cut Off Expected For Prelims 2020 | Check Expected & Previous Year Prelims Cut Off Here

RBI Assistant Cut Off For Prelims 2020 : Candidates who have appeared for RBI Assistant Prelims Exam can now check the good attempts and the expected cut-off. Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification 

WWW.RESULTADDA.IN

RBI Assistant complete Exam Analysis 15 February : Shift 01 

RBI Assistant complete Exam Analysis 15 February : Shift 02 

RBI Assistant complete Exam Analysis 15 February : Shift 03 

RBI Assistant complete Exam Analysis 15 February : Shift 04  

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

RBI Assistant complete Exam Analysis 14 February : Shift 01 

RBI Assistant complete Exam Analysis 14 February : Shift 02 

RBI Assistant complete Exam Analysis 14 February : Shift 03 

RBI Assistant complete Exam Analysis 14 February : Shift 04

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut off 2020

RBI Assistant prelims 2020 was conducted by the Reserve Bank of India today in four shifts. The remaining shifts will be held tomorrow i.e. 15th February 2020. This is the first stage of RBI Assistant recruitment. Candidates who will qualify prelims will have to appear for the second stage i.e. RBI Assistant Mains for 926 vacancies of Assistants.

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper Pdf Download Now : Click Here

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper Set 02 Pdf in Hindi & English : Click Here

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2020: FAQs

Q1: Does RBI assistant have sectional cut off?

Ans 1: RBI Assistant Exam Pattern has two phase of Online Examination i.e. Prelims and Mains followed by Language Proficiency Test. The sectional and overall RBI Assistant Cut Off score will be declared in the online mode in the form of marks.

Q2: Is RBI assistant exam tough?

Ans 2: RBI Assistant exam is not very difficult. You can go for it or for any other test series. So RBI Assistant exam is not tough all one has to be quick and accurate in solving the question paper.

WWW.RESULTADDA.IN

Q3: What is the salary of RBI assistant?

Ans 3: The RBI Assistant Salary for the assistant post is approx Rs.32,000/- per month including all the perks and allowances. The annual breakdown of the RBI Assistant salary is about Rs. 3,80,000/- per annum

The level of RBI Assistant prelims held today in all the shifts was Easy. Most of the serious candidates were able to attempt 80+ questions. The examination was based on traditional pattern (banking/insurance). No new pattern questions appeared. The legacy of prominent topics like Simplication, Number Series, Syllogism, Alpha-numeric series, Word usage, Error detection continued.

Taking into account the above factors, Result Adda has predicted the RBI Assistant prelims cut off 2020. RBI Assistant Prelims cut-off will be released zone-wise i.e. different for different zones.

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020: Good Attempts

We have collected the analysis and review from students who have appeared for the RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 exam on 14th February 2020 and following table shows section-wise good attempts (in terms of questions attempted):

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

Shift 1 Good Attempts:

SubjectGood AttemptTime (in min.)
English Language25 – 2820 minutes
Reasoning Ability29 – 3220 minutes
Numerical Ability24 – 2720 minutes
Total83 – 9160 minutes

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper Pdf Download Now : Click Here

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper Set 02 Pdf in Hindi & English : Click Here

Shift 2 Good Attempts:

SubjectGood AttemptTime (in min.)
English Language26 – 2820 minutes
Reasoning Ability27 – 3120 minutes
Numerical Ability23 – 2820 minutes
Total81 – 8960 minutes

WWW.RESULTADDA.IN

Shift 3 Good Attempts:

SubjectGood AttemptTime (in min.)
English Language23 – 2620 minutes
Reasoning Ability31 – 3420 minutes
Numerical Ability23 – 2520 minutes
Total84 – 8960 minutes

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

Shift 4 Good Attempts:

SubjectGood AttemptTime (in min.)
English Language25 – 2820 minutes
Reasoning Ability30 – 3420 minutes
Numerical Ability24 – 2620 minutes
Total84 – 8860 minutes

Factors affecting RBI Assistant 2020 cut off

The cut off is calculated based on the following factors:

  • Number of test-takers
  • The difficulty level of exam
  • Total marks
  • Number of vacancies

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut off 2020: Check Zone wise expected cut off

The zone-wise expected cut-off of RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 is as follows:

ZoneExpected Cut -off
Ahmedabad82.75
Bengaluru81
Bhopal90.50
Bhubaneswar87.00
Chandigarh94.50
Chennai86.50
Guwahati82.00
Hyderabad90.00
Jaipur91.25
Jammu81.75
Kanpur & Lucknow90.00
Kolkata79.50
Mumbai80.00
Nagpur87.50
New Delhi90.50
Patna88.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi89.00

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

RBI Assistant 2017 Prelims cut off
OfficeGenOBCSCST 
Ahmedabad80.0074.0074.0069.75
Bengaluru77.7574.7574.7568.25
Bhopal83.2563.75
Bhubaneswar84.5082.2582.2568.50
Chandigarh87.5081.7581.7570.25
Chennai83.5081.7581.75
Guwahati77.2573.5073.5063.75
Hyderabad87.0084.2584.2574.50
Jaipur85.7581.7581.7567.50
Jammu80.0072.2572.2556.25
Kanpur & Lucknow85.0078.5078.5064.25
Kolkata86.5078.5078.50
Mumbai74.2568.2568.2556.50
Nagpur80.0075.7575.7554.00
New Delhi85.7579.2579.25
Patna86.2572.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.2584.2584.25

Download SBI Clerk Previous Year Paper : Click Here

Daily English Reading Comprehension Sets : Click Here

Download Study Material for Bank Exam : Click Here

Download NCERT Book Pdf in Hindi & English All Subject : Click Here

Join Our New Telegram Group : Click Here

Latest Banking Job with No of Post and Last Date : Click Here

All Sarkari Job with No of Post and Last Date : Click Here

Latest Police and Defence Jobs : Click Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top