IBPS RRB Office Assistant Form 2020 : Vacancy Bank/State-wise,Cut-off, Eligibility

Advertisement

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Form 2020 : Vacancy Bank/State-wise,Cut-off, Eligibility: Post 4614, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification  Institute of Banking Personnel Selection widely known as IBPS has released one of the most awaiting notifications of the year is none other than IBPS RRB Notification 2020. Many aspirants are eagerly waiting for IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, and III Posts. Herewith we have provided  Notification PDF, eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, apply online dates and link, salary in detail. Aspirants can go through the IBPS RRB Grade A and B recruitment 2020 details and do the online application process to get participate in IBPS RRB Recruitment 2020.

WWW.RESULTADDA.IN

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020 Important Date:

  • Application Begin : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available : August 2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: September / October 2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre Exam : Notified Soon

Study Telegram Group

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020 Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020 Vacancy Details Total : 5328 Post

Post Name

Gen.

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Eligibility

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

1956

1095

436

811

316

5328

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB PO 2020 : Vacancy Bank/State-wise,Cut-off, Eligibility Etc: Click Here

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2020- State-wise

StateBankVacanciesTotal Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pragathi Grameena BankNR
170
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank122
Saptagiri Grameena Bank48
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank66
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash Bank112112
Bihar
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank64
64
Uttar Bihar Gramin BankNR
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank8484
Gujarat
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank241
293
Saurashtra Gramin Bank52
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank117117
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank7878
Jammu & Kashmir
Ellaquai Dehati Bank30
96
J & K Grameen Bank66
JharkhandJharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank00
Karnataka
Karnataka Gramin Bank0
0
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank0
KeralaKerala Gramin Bank00
Madhya Pradesh
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank417
490
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank73
Maharashtra
Maharashtra Gramin Bank224
224
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin BankNR
ManipurManipur Rural Bank1111
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank2323
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank2929
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank55
Odisha
Odisha Gramya BankNR
35
Utkal Grameen Bank35
PuducherryPuduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank77
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank102102
Rajasthan
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank238
371
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank133
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank304304
Telangana
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank178 
Telangana Grameena Bank235413
TripuraTripura Gramin Bank3232
Uttar Pradesh
Baroda U P Bank768 
Aryavart Bank11002109
Prathama UP Gramin Bank241 
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank1010
West Bengal
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank58
143
Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin BankNR
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank85
Total No. of Vacancies for IBPS RRB Clerk 20205328

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank Name

Gen.

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Baroda UP Bank

276

182

67

142

07

674

Aryavart Bank

396

260

96

202

10

964

Prathama UP Gramin Bank

88

58

21

45

02

214

Uttarakhand Gramin Bank

05

01

0

02

0

8

Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank

90

40

10

34

26

200

Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank

47

22

11

19

04

103

Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank

141

53

35

53

70

352

Madhyanchal Gramin Bank

42

0

07

0

13

62

Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank

47

27

10

19

0

103

Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank

43

28

10

16

07

104

Saptagiri Grameena Bank

16

11

04

06

03

40

Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank

03

0

0

0

03

6

Assam Gramin Vikash Bank

40

27

10

15

08

100

Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank

23

15

06

08

04

56

Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank

58

0

08

05

0

71

Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank

82

55

21

14

30

202

Saurashtra Gramin Bank

19

12

04

07

03

45

Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank

28

18

07

10

05

68

Ellaquai Dehati Bank

11

09

03

05

02

30

J & K Grameen Bank

19

15

03

14

06

57

Maharashtra Gramin Bank

76

51

19

20

24

190

Manipur Rural Bank

05

02

0

0

03

10

Meghalaya Rural Bank

12

01

0

0

10

23

Mizoram Rural Bank

06

01

01

01

20

29

Nagaland Rural Bank

01

0

0

0

04

5

Utkal Grameen Bank

12

03

03

05

07

30

Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank

4

2

0

1

0

7

Punjab Gramin Bank

46

08

07

27

0

88

Tamil Nadu Grama Bank

113

70

26

49

02

260

Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank

60

41

15

23

11

150

Telangana Grameena Bank

80

54

20

32

14

200

Tripura Gramin Bank

13

0

03

05

09

30

Paschim Banga Gramin Bank

24

09

01

21

03

58

Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank

30

20

08

11

06

75

IBPS RRB Cut-Off 2020

The cut-off for IBPS RRB 2020 will be released once the paper for the same has been conducted. The cut-off for Preliminary Exams and Mains Exam will be different. The cut-off marks will be generated both state wise as well as category wise.

IBPS RRB PO 2020 : Vacancy Bank/State-wise,Cut-off, Eligibility Etc: Click Here

 

IBPS RRB Assistant 2019 cut-off (Prelims)
IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off (UR)
StateCut-off
Andhra Pradesh71.50
Assam64.75
Bihar74.25
Chhattisgarh75.50
Gujarat63.25
Haryana76
Himachal Pradesh71
Jammu & Kashmir 
Jharkhand58.50
Karnataka65.25
Kerala75
Madhya Pradesh68.25
Maharashtra69.25
Odisha73.75
Punjab77.50
Rajasthan75.25
Tamil Nadu68
Telangana68.50
Tripura71.25
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Uttarakhand76.75
West Bengal74.75
IBPS RRB Assistant 2018 cut-off (Prelims)
StateCut-off (UR)
Uttar Pradesh70.75
Haryana76.25
Madhya Pradesh70.50
Himachal Pradesh77.50
Punjab74.75
Rajasthan73.00
Bihar70.25
Odisha71.25
Gujarat69.75
Andhra Pradesh72.50
West Bengal75.25
Chhattisgarh67.75
Tripura48.75
Maharashtra69.75
Kerala73.50
Telangana67.75
Karnataka66.25
Jammu and Kashmir70.00
Assam67.50
Jharkhand69.75
Tamil Nadu61.75

IBPS RRB Assistant 2017 cut-off (Prelims)

State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunchal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

New Guideline For IBPS RRB 2020 In the wake of COVID19

  • Candidates will have to carry Mask (compulsory to wear), Gloves, Personal transparent water bottle, hand sanitizer (50 ml), pen, call letter/ and original ID Card
  • Candidates having moderate or high risk status on Aarogya Setu will not be allowed entry.
    Advertisement
  • In case any of the responses in declaration suggest COVID 19 infection/symptoms, the candidate will not be permitted in exam centre
  • After Aarogya Setu status display at the entry gate, candidates will have to deposit their phones
  • All candidates will have to go through the Thermo guns at the entry point for temperature
  • In case, any candidates has a temperature above normal (> 99.14° F) or display any symptoms of the virus, they will not be allowed entry into the venue

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Previous Year Papers

Click Here

 

Download Bank Exam Study material: Click Here

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper Pdf Download Now : Click Here RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Memory Based Paper Set 02 Pdf in Hindi & English : Click Here

Latest Banking Job with No of Post and Last Date : Click Here

All Sarkari Job with No of Post and Last Date : Click Here

Latest Police and Defence Jobs : Click Here

Download SBI Clerk Previous Year Paper : Click Here

Daily English Reading Comprehension Sets : Click Here

Download Study Material for Bank Exam : Click Here

Download NCERT Book Pdf in Hindi & English All Subject : Click Here

Check Your Knowledge, Improve Confidence – Attempt Free Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz- Click Here

Banking Awareness Quiz- Click Here

SSC GK Quiz – Click Here

Static GK Quiz for All Exams – Click Here

Download CTET Previous Year Papers PDF (2011-2019) & 21 Practice Sets: Click Here

Download NCERT Book Pdf in Hindi & English All Subject  – Click Here

UPPSC BEO Previous Year Solved Question Papers PDF Free : Click Here

UPSC Prelims Previous Year Question Papers PDF (2011-2019): Click Here

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

For Any Feedback in this website contact us at [email protected]

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top