IBPS PO IX Mains Result 2019

Advertisement

BPS PO IX Mains Result 2019| IBPS PO 2019 Exam dates | IBPS PO 2019 Apply online | IBPS PO 2019 Vacancy Details and other notifications – Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Appeared in the Mains Exam Can Check the Results Now.

IBPS PO IX Mains Result 2019 Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 07/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 28/08/2019
  • Pay Examination Fee: 28/08/2019
  • Pre Exam Training PET: 23-28 September 2019
  • Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available: 16/09/2019
  • Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available: 30/09/2019
    Advertisement
  • Mains Exam Date: 30/11/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

The minimum age is 20 Year and the maximum is 30 Year

2019 Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details | Total: 4336 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officer20319044326702994336

Bank Wise Vacancy

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank203501357537500
Bank of India583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra14335945226350
Canara Bank203501357537500
Corporation Bank6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of
Commerce
12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India2536515911453644

Important Links

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training
PET Admit Card 2019
(Only for SC, ST, PH, Minority)
Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top