IBPS PO Cut-Off 2020 IBPS PO Final Cut-Off 2020

IBPS PO Cut-Off 2020: IBPS PO 2020 Final cut-off has released on 20th May 2020 along with its result. The final cut-off is based on the marks obtained by a candidate in Online Mains Exam and Interview. The final cut-off table is mentioned below:

IBPS PO Cut-Off 2020

IBPS Clerk Final Cut Off 2020 State wise- Click Here

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 07/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 28/08/2019
  • Pay Examination Fee: 28/08/2019
  • Pre Exam Training PET: 23-28 September 2019
  • Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available: 16/09/2019
  • Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available: 30/09/2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 30/11/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • The minimum age is 20 Year and the maximum is 30 Year

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details | Total: 4336 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officer20319044326702994336

Bank Wise Vacancy

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank203501357537500
Bank of India583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra14335945226350
Canara Bank203501357537500
Corporation Bank6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of
Commerce
12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India2536515911453644

IBPS PO Cut-Off 2020

IBPS PO Final Cut-Off 2020: IBPS PO 2020 Final cut-off has released on 20th May 2020 along with its result. The final cut-off is based on the marks obtained by a candidate in Online Mains Exam and Interview. The final cut-off table is mentioned below:

CategorySCSTOBCEWSUROCVIHIID
Maximum Scores47.0750.8050.2248.9860.5846.3853.1642.3342.04
Minimum Scores36.0233.2440.2740.8244.4436.0042.1826.3628.80

IBPS PO Mains Cut-Off 2020

IBPS PO Mains Cut-Off 2019-20: IBPS has released IBPS PO Cut-Off for 2019-20 Mains exam on 9th January 2020. The mains exam for IBPS PO 2019 was conducted 30th November 2019. The Category-wise and Section-wise cut-off tables for IBPS PO Mains exam are provided below.

IBPS PO Mains Cut-Off 2020: Category-wise

CategoryIBPS PO Mains Cut Off
Marks (Out of 225)
GENERAL71.25
EWS65.88
OBC70.25
SC55.63
ST38.13
HI41
OC46.13
VI70.50
ID45.88
IBPS PO Mains Cut-Off 2020: Section-wise
S. No.SubjectMaximum MarksCut Off (SC/ST/ OBC/PwD)Cut Off (General/ EWS)
1.Reasoning & Computer Aptitude6005.5007.75
2.English Language4010.7514.25
3.Data Analysis & Interpretation6002.5005.25
4.General Economy & Banking Awareness4005.0008.00
5.English Language (Descriptive)2508.7510.00
IBPS PO Cut-Off 2019: Prelims Category wise 
CategoryCut Off Marks
General59.75
OBC59.75
SC53.50
ST46.25
EWS59.75
HI21.25
OC44.50
VI52.25
ID20.75
IBPS Clerk Final Cut Off 2020 State wise- Click Here

Important Links

Download Mains & Interview Result

Click Here

Download Mains Marks

Click Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training
PET Admit Card 2019
(Only for SC, ST, PH, Minority)
Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Check Your Knowledge, Improve Confidence – Attempt Free Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz- Click Here

Banking Awareness Quiz- Click Here

SSC GK Quiz – Click Here

Static GK Quiz for All Exams – Click Here

 

Practice English Reading Comprehension Sets – Click Here

Download Study Material for Bank Exam – Click Here

Download NCERT Book Pdf in Hindi & English All Subject  – Click Here

 

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

For Any Feedback in this website contact us at [email protected]

 

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top