IBPS Clerk Previous Cut Off State wise

Advertisement

IBPS Clerk Previous Cut Off State wise Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, Cutoff, Score Card, State wise Vacancy, and Full Notification IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2018-19: IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Mains Exam was conducted on 20th January 2019. IBPS has released IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Final Cut-Off along with its final result on 1st April 2019. IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Final (Mains) Cut-Off Table is mentioned below. So, all candidates are required to visit this page regularly to get more updates about IBPS Clerk Cut-Off.

IBPS Clerk Mains Previous Year papers – Download Now

IBPS Clerk Previous Cut Off State wise

IBPS Clerk Final Cut-Off Mains 2018-19: Category-wise

StatesTotal Number
of Vacancies
UROBC
Andaman & Nicobar02NANA
Andhra Pradesh75950.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh1840.03NA
Assam11149.8344.2
Bihar35151.7849.1
Chandigarh4155.1848.38
Chhattisgarh20249.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli0544.25NA
Daman & Diu0637.9337.8
Delhi41855.8350.6
Goa4448.9348.1
Gujarat123548.4542.3
Haryana16756.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh18853.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir9454.9344
Jharkhand35250.6346.03
Karnataka96751.9549.8
Kerala43953.5851.5
Lakshadweep0146.45NA
Madhya Pradesh74551.1847.05
Maharashtra148050.0848.2
Manipur1149.05NA
Meghalaya1739.7NA
Mizoram0654.73NA
Nagaland0645.45NA
Odisha47151.2849.78
Puducherry3051.2551.25
Punjab55056.5848.45
Rajasthan37653.1851.23
Sikkim1445.7845.78
Tamil Nadu131452.4352.35
Telangana58251.7549.5
Tripura2550.33NA
Uttar Pradesh227051.4544.88
Uttarakhand18552.544.55
West Bengal72453.2844.2
Overall Vacancies14206

IBPS Clerk Mains Previous Year papers – Download Now

IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Prelims Cut Off

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh 75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk 2017-18 Final (Mains) Cut Off

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6844.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1738.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims Cut Off & Score Card

StateCut-Off
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Delhi76.75
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Assam70.75
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
West Bengal77.25
Rajasthan73.25

Vacancy Details Total: Post

Post NameGen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal 
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203 
Uttrakhand7010142201117 
Rajasthan12930595453325 
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440 
Bihar1652659432295 
Chandigarh413128064 
Chhattisgarh821471853174 
Jharkhand7812091131141 
Haryana1572989530328 
Delhi222491367840525 
West Bengal3548017619839847 
Gujarat282571324485600 
Goa430512010667 
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129 
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363 
Daman & Diu200002 
Karnataka4079224814660953 
Kerala18533943601349 
Lakshadeep01000001 
Dadar & Nagar
Haveli
400004 
Maharashtra672123251126851257 
Manipur090000211 
Meghalaya050000207 
Mizoram070000209 
Nagaland100000111 
Odisha18138515592417 
Puducherry2703104044 
Punjab266601351730634 
Assam991541925189 
Sikkim130104010423 
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379 
Telangana256581619839612 
Tripura28040091253 
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777 
Arunachal Pradesh10000111 
Andaman & Nicobar10130014 

IBPS Clerk Mains Previous Year papers – Download Now

Important Links

Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Admit Card Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

1 thought on “IBPS Clerk Previous Cut Off State wise”

  1. Pingback: IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2020: Questions & Answers Asked in the Mains Exam | Check Here - RESULTSADDA.COM

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top