IBPS Clerk Pre Score Card 2019 Out: Download Now

Advertisement

IBPS Clerk Pre Score Card 2019 Out, Check Prelims Marks, Full Notification IBPS Clerk 2019-20 Prelims result was released on 1st January 2020. Now, all candidates who appeared in the prelims exam are eagerly waiting for IBPS Clerk Scorecard and Marks for its Prelims exam. IBPS Clerk 2019 Preliminary Exam was conducted on 07th and 08th December 2019. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Board (IBPS) has released the Scorecard & Marks for IBPS Clerk 2019 Exam on 8th January 2020. All candidates can check IBPS Clerk 2019 Prelims Scorecard & Marks by clicking on the link mentioned below:

IBPS Clerk Pre Score Card 2019 Out: Link at the bottom

IBPS Clerk Previous Cut Off State wise

IBPS Clerk Final Cut-Off Mains 2018-19: Category-wise

StatesTotal Number
of Vacancies
UROBC
Andaman & Nicobar02NANA
Andhra Pradesh75950.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh1840.03NA
Assam11149.8344.2
Bihar35151.7849.1
Chandigarh4155.1848.38
Chhattisgarh20249.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli0544.25NA
Daman & Diu0637.9337.8
Delhi41855.8350.6
Goa4448.9348.1
Gujarat123548.4542.3
Haryana16756.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh18853.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir9454.9344
Jharkhand35250.6346.03
Karnataka96751.9549.8
Kerala43953.5851.5
Lakshadweep0146.45NA
Madhya Pradesh74551.1847.05
Maharashtra148050.0848.2
Manipur1149.05NA
Meghalaya1739.7NA
Mizoram0654.73NA
Nagaland0645.45NA
Odisha47151.2849.78
Puducherry3051.2551.25
Punjab55056.5848.45
Rajasthan37653.1851.23
Sikkim1445.7845.78
Tamil Nadu131452.4352.35
Telangana58251.7549.5
Tripura2550.33NA
Uttar Pradesh227051.4544.88
Uttarakhand18552.544.55
West Bengal72453.2844.2
Overall Vacancies14206

IBPS Clerk Mains Previous Year papers – Download Now

IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Prelims Cut Off

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh 75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk 2017-18 Final (Mains) Cut Off

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6844.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1738.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims Cut Off & Score Card

StateCut-Off
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Delhi76.75
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Assam70.75
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
West Bengal77.25
Rajasthan73.25

Vacancy Details Total: Post

Post NameGen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttrakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar
Haveli
400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014

IBPS Clerk Mains Previous Year papers – Download Now

Important Links

Download Pre Score Card Click Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Admit Card Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top