IBPS Clerk Final Cut Off 2020 State wise

IBPS Clerk Final Cut Off 2020 State wise : Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, Cutoff, Score Card, State wise Vacancy, and Full Notification IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2018-19: IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Mains Exam was conducted on 20th January 2019. IBPS has released IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Final Cut-Off along with its final result on 1st April 2019. IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Final (Mains) Cut-Off Table is mentioned below. So, all candidates are required to visit this page regularly to get more updates about IBPS Clerk Cut-Off.

IBPS PO Final Cut-off 2020 category wise-Click Here

IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2020 Out Direct Link to Download Result-Click Here

IBPS Clerk Final Cut Off 2020 State wise

WWW.RESULTADDA.IN

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off for General Category 2020

State

2019-2020

2018-2019

2017-2018

Uttar Pradesh45.1351.4551.13
Delhi49.6355.8353.82
Madhya Pradesh4451.1848.89
Gujarat42.2548.8547.53
Goa3548.9344.70
Bihar45.3851.7853.43
Chattisgarh43.6349.8850.43
Tamil Nadu4752.4348.49
Odisha46.1351.2851.22
Rajasthan47.3853.1852.93
Haryana48.6356.4352.72
Andhra Pradesh45.1350.9850.78
Telangana43.8851.7549.97
Tripura40.1350.3348.86
Karnataka40.3851.9544.56
Kerala49.6353.5852.32
Himachal Pradesh47.1353.0552.88
Jammu & Kashmir49.2554.9352.31
Maharashtra42.8850.0845.95
Jharkhand43.3850.6347.29
Assam41.8849.8347.17
West Bengal47.3853.2854.47
Punjab48.8856.5853.16
Chandigarh47.2555.1854.07
Arunachal Pradesh41.5040.0346.43
Daman & Diu38.1337.9345.92
Sikkim42.1345.7849.67
Uttarakhand49.8852.553.16

IBPS PO Final Cut-off 2020 category wise-Click Here

IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2020 Out Direct Link to Download Result-Click Here

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off for OBC Category 2020 

State

2019-20

2018-19

2017-18

Uttar Pradesh38.6344.8844.24
Delhi42.3850.647.81
Madhya Pradesh41.6347.0545.03
Gujarat36.1342.344.04
Goa32.2548.144.07
Bihar42.6349.150.95
Chattisgarh43.6348.0550.34
Tamil Nadu46.7552.3548.27
Odisha45.5049.7850.64
Rajasthan44.7551.2348.17
Haryana4150.0346.81
Andhra Pradesh44.1348.148.31
Telangana43.3849.538.72
Karnataka38.7549.843.67
Kerala47.8851.550.52
Himachal Pradesh35.8845.1543.17
Jammu & Kashmir34.884442.71
Maharashtra4148.243.93
Jharkhand3946.0346.21
Assam36.5044.243.43
West Bengal37.7544.245.06
Punjab48.8848.4545.22
Chandigarh44.5048.3847.95
Daman & Diu38.1337.836.91
Sikkim3945.7847.21
Uttarakhand39.6344.5547.11

IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2020 Out Direct Link to Download Result-Click Here

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2019: Prelims
State NameCut-Off for General Category
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Chandigarh71.5
Delhi71.75 (General) 67 (OBC)
Goa67
Gujarat27
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh62.25 (General), 41.25 (OBC)
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand73 (OBC, General)
Karnataka53.25 (ews)
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh70
Maharashtra61.50
Odisha71.50
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25 (General), 67 (OBC)
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

IBPS PO Final Cut-off 2020 category wise-Click Here

IBPS Clerk Mains Previous Year papers – Download Now

IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Prelims Cut Off

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh 75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk 2017-18 Final (Mains) Cut Off

IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims Cut Off & Score Card

StateCut-Off
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Delhi76.75
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Assam70.75
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
West Bengal77.25
Rajasthan73.25

Vacancy Details Total: Post

IBPS PO Final Cut-off 2020 category wise-Click Here

IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2020 Out Direct Link to Download Result-Click Here

Post NameGen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttrakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar
Haveli
400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014

Check Your Knowledge, Improve Confidence – Attempt Free Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz- Click Here

Banking Awareness Quiz- Click Here

SSC GK Quiz – Click Here

Static GK Quiz for All Exams – Click Here

 

Practice English Reading Comprehension Sets – Click Here

Download Study Material for Bank Exam – Click Here

Download NCERT Book Pdf in Hindi & English All Subject  – Click Here

 

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

For Any Feedback in this website contact us at [email protected]

 

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top